Faculty & Staff

Classroom teachers:

Grade ELD/General Education Chinese Bilingual Spanish Immersion Spanish Immersion
Kindergarten MsDunnSara Dunn
Room 105
Della WongDella Wong
Room 106

Omar MendozaOmar Mendoza
Room 104

103-K-Cristina Zugasti_cropCristina Zugasti
Room 103
1st grade MsMeyersHeidi Meyers
Room 107

1st-Mindy Chen_crpdMindy Chen
Room 122

MrBustamanteRobert Marosi
Room 101

Javier MerinoJavier Merino
Room 102

2nd grade

MsOsher

Karen Osher
Room 126

MsTang

Marie Tang
Room 123

MsMacias

Claudia Macias
Room 125

MsMoreno

Cristina Moreno
Room 124

3rd grade

MrRosenburg

Mark Rosenberg
Room 127

MsSun

Connie Sun
Room 230

MsStack

Erin Stack
Room 229

MsDeLaJara

Tanya de la Jara
Room 228

4th/5th grade

MrYee

Ryan Yee (4th/5th)
Room 226

Marissa_Lawrence

Marisa Lawrence (4th/5th)
Room 227

MrSun

York Sun (4th/5th)
Room 204

Jennifer LeJennifer Le
(4th/5th Grade BC Support)

MsGreenhill

Lisa Greenhill (4th/5th)
Room 202

Jacinto_E_RT

Eva Jacinto (4th/5th)
Room 201

MsMiller

Tracy Miller (4th/5th)
Room 203

Non Classroom Staff Members:

Position Name Days Location
Secretary MsMaciel  Lorena Maciel M-F Main Office
Typist Clerk Sienna ChoiSienna Choi  M-F Main Office
Principal

Benjamin_RTBenjamin Salas

M-F Main office
Assistant Principal

 Jenny Gibson

M-F  
Instructional Reform Facilitator &
K-5 Behavior Response to
Intervention Facilitator (B-RTIF/PBIS)
Iwasaki_RT
Sabrina Iwasaki 
M-F   
Bilingual Resource Specialist Program Teacher Pilar Romero_CropPilar Romero     
Literacy Coach Tedra MatthewsTedra Matthews W-F  
K-5 Bilingual Academic Response to
Intervention Facilitator for Literacy
(ARTIF-Literacy)

MsTorres

Aurora Torres

M-F  
Descubriendo la lectura Mr_Ley Benjamin Ley M-Th  
RSP/Special Ed. Teacher

Christian Dorn

Christian Dorn

M-F  
Psychologist
Russo_RTJennifer Russo varies  
Speech Language Pathologist

TiffanyValera_crop

Tiffany Valera 

M-F  
Academic Response to Intervention Facilitator
for English Language Development
(ARTIF-ELD)

MsBailey

Kim Bailey

T-F  
Paraprofessionals

MsRodriguez

Helen Rodriguez

MsLaw

Leona Law

MsGuerrero

Sandra Guerrero

Julisa Perez

M-F All rooms
Parent Liaisons    M-F  
Nurse

 

  Main office
Social Worker/LSP

 

M, TT, Th, F Rm 110
Bilingual Social Worker Carmen

Carmen Alvarado

   
 

 

   
Instrumental Art Teacher
Grades 4-5
Aiko Sakura M Cafeteria
Art, dance, music teachers

MrBustamante

Robert Marosi
Art Coordinator

Karys

Karyss Gonzalez
Dance

Suzie Berndt
General Music

W, Th All rooms
EXCEL Afterschool (YMCA)

Alex_YMCAAlex Chavarria

M-F  
EED lead teacher and site director Raul Erazo Chavez M-F ph: 469-4771
Librarian

MsYamamoto

Michelle Yamamoto

M, Th, F Library
PE specialist Michael Samon_cropMichael Samon (K-2)

Head_FPOBen Bell (3-5)

W & Th M & F  
Garden Education  Boyanovsky_Garden_Ed_RT

Natalie Boyanovsky

M-Th Garden
Custodians  Maria Gutierrez (AM), Mei Ling (PM), and Yue You Chen (PM) M-F