Classroom teachers:

Grade ELD/General Education Chinese Bilingual Spanish Immersion Spanish Immersion
Kindergarten

MsMeyers

Heidi Meyers
Room 105

June Ho

June Ho
Room 106

Ms Briceno

Michelle Briceno
Room 104

103-K

Araceli Leon
Room 103

1st grade

MsDunn

Sara Dunn
Room 107

1st-Mindy Chen_crpd

Mindy Chen
Room 122

Rm101

Claudia Almaguer
Room 101

Rm102

Maria Alvear
Room 102

2nd grade

MsOsher

Chey Certa
Room 126

MsTang

Marie Tang
Room 123

Rm125

Claire Wernecke
Room 125

Rm124

Natalie Champion
Room 124

3rd grade

MrRosenburg

Mark Rosenberg
Room 127

Rm230

Sophia Wong
Room 230

Rm229

Jabymael Casillas Rivera
Room 229

Rm111

Jena Leidy
Room 111

4th grade

Rm204

Sarah Rosati
Room 204

Rm202

Whitney Lau
Room 202

Rm201

Yvonne Casillas
Room 201

Rm203

Maria San Gil Cubillo
Room 203

5th grade

MrYee

Ryan Yee
Room 226

Rm227

Jinna Chan
Room 228

Rm227

TBD
Room 227

Non Classroom Staff Members:

Position Name Days Location
Secretary MLlamas Michelle Llamas M-F Main Office
Secretary Sienna ChoiSienna Choi M-F Main Office
Principal

PrincipalDr. Kimberly Mackey

M-F Main office
ARTIF- EL/Spanish Reading Support

ARTIF SpanishCristina Moreno

M-F
RSP/Inclusion Specialist RSP
Suzan Foley
M-F
Literacy Coach Tedra MatthewsTedra Matthews M-F
Instructional Reform Facilitator Maria Lourdes NocedalMaria Lourdes Nocedal M-F
School Nurse

Nurse

Darah Avenis

Alternating Tuesdays, Wed and Friday
ARTIF Mr_Ley Benjamin Ley M-Th
RSP/Special Ed. Teacher

RSP/SpED

Catherine Sobilo

M-F
Psychologist
PsychologistMireille Ukeye (MiMi) varies
Speech Language Pathologist

TiffanyValera_crop

Tiffany Valera

M-F
Academic Response to Intervention Facilitator
for English Language Development
(ARTIF-ELD)

MsBailey

Kim Bailey

T-F
Paraprofessionals

MsRodriguez

Helen Rodriguez

MsGuerrero

Sandra Guerrero

Angela Calderon

Cathy Lan [1/2 day]

Nallely Muniz

Ms. WendyLizeth Vasquez

M-F All rooms
Parent Liaisons

ParentLiaison

Karla Diaz

Parent Liaison

Cathy Lan

M-F
Noon Monitor

Elvis Diaz
Ayah Salameh

Social Worker Carmen

Linnette Haynes

Music Teacher Breck Diebel
Claudia Portillo
M-W Cafeteria
Dance teachers

Elizabeth Kimball

DanceJesus Cortes

W, Th All rooms
YMCA Before and Afterschool Director

YMCALaura Padilla

M-F
EED lead teacher and site director Sonia Leiva M-F ph: 415-469-4771
Librarian

Library

Lisa Greenhill

M, Th, F Library
PE specialist PEMr. Keith Bargas (K-5) W & Th M & F
Garden Education Garden

Leah Garrity

M-Th Garden
Custodians Susan Li and Annabelle M-F