Faculty & Staff

Classroom teachers:

Grade
ELD/General Education
Chinese Biliteracy
Spanish Immersion
Spanish Immersion
Kindergarten

MsDunn

Sara Dunn
Room 105

Rm123

Shuk Wong
Room 106

Ms Briceno

Michelle Briceno
Room 104

Rm102

Monica Frangoul
Room 103

1st grade

Rm123

JoElle Tidwell
Room 101

1st-Mindy Chen_crpd

Mindy Chen
Room 122

Rm201

Elizabeth Benitez
Room 107

Rm102

Jennifer Lu
Room 102

2nd grade

Rm123

Samantha Stahl
Room 123

June Ho
Room 126

Rm111

Claire Wernecke
Room 111

Rm227

Yuri Dominguez
Room 124

3rd grade

MrRosenburg

Mark Rosenberg
Room 127

Rm230

Connie Sun
Room 230

Rm229

Jabymael Casillas Rivera
Room 229

Rm111

Jena Leidy
Room 125

4th grade

Rm201

McKenna Bernosky
Room 203

Rm202

Whitney Lau
Room 202

Rm201

Matthew Hernandez
Room 201

Rm201

Maribal Suarez

4/5 Combo
Room 204

5th grade

MrYee

Ryan Yee
Room 226

Rm230

Sophia Wong
Room 228

Rm227

Yvonne Casillas
Room 227

 

Non Classroom Staff Members:

Position
Name
Days
Location
Principal

PrincipalDr. Thor Boucher

M-F Main office
Assistant Principal

AsstPrincipalJose Gomez-Melendez

M-F Main office
Secretary MLlamas Michelle Llamas M-F Main Office
Secretary Sienna ChoiSienna Choi M-F Main Office
Spanish Immersion Coach/Reading Support

ARTIF SpanishCristina Moreno

M-F  
Literacy Coach Tedra MatthewsTedra Matthews M-F  
IRF/Math Coach IRFDiana Paquin Morel M-F  
RSP/ Special Ed. Teacher SpEd Julia Lambert M-F  
RSP/Inclusion Specialist

RSP/SpED

Catherine Sobilo

M-F  
Psychologist
PsychologistSibyl Minighini Varies  
Speech Language Pathologist

TiffanyValera_crop

Tiffany Valera

M-F  
ARTIF

MsBailey

Kim Bailey

T-F  
School Nurse

Nurse

Darah Avenis

Varies  
Paraprofessionals

Lesly Dzay

Kiki Li

Isabel Man Ho

Nallely Muniz

Ms. WendyLizeth Vasquez

M-F  
Director of Family Engagement

ParentLiaison

Karla Diaz

M-F Room 206
Parent Liaisons

ParentLiaison

Angela Calderon

Parent Liaison

Cathy Lan

M-F  
Noon Monitor

Sylvia Zamora
Sonia Leiva
Anh Troung

   
Social Worker SocialWorker

Carmen Alvarado

   
Art Teacher Courtney Odell   M-F
Music Teachers Breck Diebel
Louie Hernandez
M-W Cafeteria
Dance teachers Elizabeth Kimball

DanceJesus Cortes

M-W All rooms
YMCA Before and Afterschool Director

YMCALaura Padilla

M-F  
EED and OST Site Director Ugonma Uwakah M-F ph: 415-469-4771
Librarian

Library

Lisa Greenhill

M, Th, F Library
PE specialist PEMr. Keith Bragas (K-5) W & Th M & F  
Custodians Susan Li and Annabelle Yu M-F